Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Official Online Home of WRESTLEJAM

Home | About Us | Past Results | Upcoming Events | Event Policy | Store | Media | Sponsors | Contact Us
Past Results

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

WRESTLEJAM 15 - 10/15/16 - Northford, CT
- Private Party d. M1nute Men, Crummels & Defarge and Icarus & Orange Cassidy
- Gran Akuma d. Dave Cole
- Bobby Ocean d. Ken Broadway
- Zane Bernardo d. RJ Rude
- Jeremy Leary d. Mike Montero, William King and Scotty Wild
- Eddie Edwards d. Shynron
- Richard Holliday & Erik Essex d. Matias & Ty Shyne
- Hallowicked d. Fire Ant (to retain WrestleJam championship)

WRESTLEJAM 14 - 7/16/16 - Cheshire, CT
- Dasher Hatfield d. Jeremy Leary
- William King d. Shane Storm
- Bobby Ocean d. Tim Donst
- Kimber Lee d. Alexxis Nevaeh
- Team FIST Chuck Taylor, Gran Akuma & Icarus d. Kris Pyro & M1nute Men
- Richard Holliday d. Ty Shyne
- JT Dunn, Brian Fury, AR Fox & Dave Cole d. Silver Ant, Hallowicked, Fire Ant & Jigsaw


WRESTLEJAM 13 - 11/21/15 - Bristol, CT
- Anthony Gangone d. Marq Quen
- AJ Cruise d. Jeremy Leary
- Kimber Lee d. Veda Scott
- Death By Elbow, Chris Hero & JT Dunn d. The Colony
- Shynron d. Johnny Gargano
- Icarus, Gran Akuma & Dasher Hatfield d. Jason Blade, Brian Fury & Bobby Ocean
- Hallowicked d. Amazing Red (to retain WrestleJam championship)

WRESTLEJAM 12 - 9/6/14 - Meriden, CT
- Fire Ant d. Gran Akuma
- Jigsaw d. Jay Freddie
- Kimber Lee d. Alexxis Nevaeh
- Chris Dickinson d. David Starr (to retain ISW Championship)
- Brian Fury d. Drew Gulak
- Ron Zombie d. Brandon Webb
- Icarus, Shynron & Blind Rage d. Dave Cole, Mikaze & AJ Cruise
- Hallowicked d. Francis O'Rourke (to retain WrestleJam Championship)
- JT Dunn d. Chris Sabin
 
WRESTLEJAM 11 - 11/23/13 - East Haven, CT
- Hallowicked d. Bandido, Jr. (to advance)
- Gran Akuma d. Anthony Stone (to advance)
- JT Dunn d. Kris Pyro (to advance)
- Biff Busick d. Icarus (to advance)
- Iron Eagle d. Jay Jaillet
- Ron Zombie d. Rex Lethal
- Hallowicked d. Gran Akuma, JT Dunn, and Biff Busick (to become First WrestleJam Champion!)
- Dave Cole d. Nocturne (Career vs. Career)
 
WRESTLEJAM 10 - 9/7/13 - Meriden, CT
- Kobald d. Furio Falcone
- Aaron Epic d. Bandido, Jr.
- Marg Quen & Anthony Gangone d. Viewer's Choice, M1nute Men, and Anthony Stone & Kellan Thomas
- Christina Von Eerie d. Jenny Rose
- Gran Akuma d. Mikaze
- Rex Lethal d. Jay Freddie
- Jeremy Leary d. Nocturne
- DH Smith d. Eddie Kingston
- Hallowicked d. JT Dunn

 WRESTLEJAM 9 - 9/8/12 - Shelton, CT
- Bobby Ocean d. Jay Freddie
- Team Tremendous d. True Talent
- Rosita d. Candy Cartwright
- Shane Marvel d. Kobald
- Gran Akuma d. JT Dunn, Slyck Wagner Brown and John Silver
- Vladimir Joseph d. Lukas Sharp
- Iron Eagle d. J-Busta in a Flag Match
- Brian Fury d. Hallowicked and Jerry Lynn
- Nocturne d. Dave Cole in a Loser LEAVES CT Ladder Match
 
WRESTLEJAM 8 - 5/5/12 - Wallingford, CT
- The Batiri d. Lukas Sharp & Shane Marvel
- Johnny Miyagi d. Kobald
- Mercedes KV d. Barbie
- Brian Fury d. Bobby Ocean
- Dave Cole d. Julian Starr and Slyck Wagner Brown
- Vladimir Joseph d. Buzz Bloodsaw
- Hallowicked / Gran Akuma / Fire Ant d. Nocturne / Frankie Arion / Mikaze
- American Beetle d. Monger King, Kookator and Grudyin
- Roderick Strong d. Bobby Fish
 
WRESTLEJAM 7 - 7/16/11 - Hamden, CT
- Johnny Miyagi d. AJ Cruise (pre-show match)
- Johnny Mangue d. Ant Stone, Pinkie Sanchez and Nick Talent (pre-show match)
- Brian XL d. Kobald
- Barbie d. Mercedes KV
- Monger King d. Yarsminko
- Scott Reed d. Dan Barry
- Eddie Kingston d. Taka Suzuki
- The Colony d. Hallowicked & Dasher Hatfield
- Pinkie Sanchez d. Dave Cole
- Bobby Fish d. Tommaso Ciampa
- Nocturne & Vin The Chin d. Lukas Sharp & AJ Cruise
- Amazing Red d. Gran Akuma and Frankie Arion
 
WRESTLEJAM 6 - 8/7/10 - Hamden, CT
- Super Smash Bros. d. Logan Bros.
- Amber d. Liz Savage and Barbie
- Bobby Ocean d. Lukas Sharp
- Brian Fury d. Scott Reed
- Mikey Chase d. Joey Bricco, Nocturne and Chris Battle
- Dan Barry d. Benny Martinez
- Frankie Arion d. Eddie Kingston
- Vin The Chin & Bulldog Blanski d. Mosh Pit Heroes
- Mike Quackenbush / Fire Ant / Green Ant d. Claudio Castagnoli / Icarus / Dave Cole
 
WRESTLEJAM 5 - 8/2/08 - Wallingford, CT
- Jason Snyper d. Eddy Latham  (pre-show match)
- Fire Ant / Cheech / Cloudy d. Hallowicked / Amasis / Shane Storm
- Ariel d. Amber
- Bobby Fish d. Josh Daniels
- Jose Perez d. Malice
- Kid Mikaze d. Gran Akuma
- Brian Anthony & Joey Bricco d. Andy Sweet & Chris Battle
- BMT d. Mikey Chase
- Slyck Wagner Brown d. Brian Fury
- Nocturne d. Lukas Sharp
- Frankie Arion d. Jason Blade
 
WRESTLEJAM 4 - 6/3/07 - Northford, CT
- Nocturne d. Brian Anthony
- Frankie Arion d. Kid Mikaze
- Bobby Fish d. Gran Akuma
- Hallowicked d. Jigsaw
- The Untouchables d. Tiger Mulligan & Baby Boy Smith
- Jose Perez d. Purty Kurty
- Sara Del Rey d. Ariel
- Ron Zombie d. Judas Young
- John Walters d. Claudio Castagnoli
 
WRESTLEJAM 3 - 7/15/06 - Northford, CT
- Purty Kurty d. Erik Andretti
- Missy Sampson d. Miss DeVille
- Cheech & Cloudy d. Team F.I.S.T.
- Ron Zombie d. MANA
- Brian Anthony d. Matt Turner
- Nocturne / Hallowicked / Rorschach d. Mike Quackenbush / Jigsaw / Equinox
- Jose Perez d. Luis Ortiz
- John Walters d. Kid Mikaze
 
WRESTLEJAM 2 - 6/11/05 - Northford, CT  (w/ CCW)
**special appearance by Matt Hardy**
- The All American won a 30 man battle royal (pre-show match)
- The Logans d. AMIL, Outcast Killaz, and Jason Blade & Kid Mikaze
- Ariel & April Hunter d. Della Morte & Cindy Rogers
- Rob Eckos d. Scotty Charisma
- Luis Ortiz d. Josh Daniels
- Slyck Wagner Brown -VS- Jay Lethal ended in a time-limit draw
- Homicide & Tony DeVito d. Ron Zombie & Jose Perez
- Bulldog Blanski, Nocturne, Jose Perez, Ron Zombie & Tim Kilgore d. Iron Eagle, Dave Cole, J-Busta, Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore
 
WRESTLEJAM - 5/23/04 - Northford, CT  (w/ CCW)
- Dave Cole d. Nocturne (pre-show match)
- American Idol & Wiqed d. Bad Leroy Brown & Iron Eagle (pre-show match)
- Molsonn & Brian Fury d. Dizzie & Devious  (pre-show match)
- Luis Ortiz d. Damian Adams
- Prince Malik d. Damon Flash
- April Hunter d. Ariel, and Nikki Roxx
- Azrieal d. Jay Lethal
- Mikey Batts d. J-Busta
- Spider d. Dan Barry (Ladders Legal match)
- Boogalou d. Abunai
- The Untouchables d. Los Lunatics, AMIL, and Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz
- Ron Zombie -VS- Matt Striker went to a double DQ
- John Walters d. Slyck Wagner Brown
 

 

(c) 2017. WrestleJam. All Rights Reserved.